Operating Fund Contributors - 52nd Season

Operating, Capital, and Endowment Donor Categories (Individual):

Benefactor

Angel

Celebrity

Thespian

Producer

Director

Playwright

Designer

Stage Manager

Run Crew

$100,000 and above

$10,000 to $99,999

$5,000 to $9,999

$2,500 to $4,999

$1,000 to $2,499

$500 to $999

$250 to $499

$150 to $249

$50 to $149

$49 & under

*Indicates all or part of donation is in-kind.

Operating Fund Contributors

Contributors from July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009

Angel ($10,000 - $99,000)

Anthony & Andrea Bryant Wisconsin Arts Board with funds from the State of Wisconsin

Celebrity ($5000 - $9999)

The Clarke Hotel and Black Trumpet Restaurant

Thespian ($2500 – 4999)

Drake & Evie Reid

Waukesha County Community Foundation - Bryce & Anne Styza

Producer ($1000-2499)

Anonymous

Arts Alliance of Waukesha County: Waukesha Area Arts Fund

John & Kelli Cramer

Doug and Nancy Hastad

Barbara M. Johnson

Dr. Rich & Cathy Labinski

Century Fence

John & Barbara Nevins Foundation

Precision Gears

Target

WaterStone Bank

Waukesha State Bank

Director ($500-999)

Artisan Partners Ltd. Partnership

Gus & Lynn Bliese

John & Sandy Bolger

C. Keith & Thomas Chartier
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Jim & Betty Chermak

John & Kelli Cramer

Carol Z. Dolphin

Steve Dombrock & Co.

The Dramagoons

Charles DuBois

First Business Bank

Dorothy A. Heale

Bill & Michele Holcomb

Rich Johnston

Dr. Elizabeth Jones

Jon & Karen Jones

Anita Ransome Kuchler & George Kuchler

Marine Bank

John & Coleen Marshall

Mary Jo Nevermann

Sue Rapp 

R&R Insurance

Edward & Arlene Raether

Allen & Linda Schuh

Bob Richter – Water Doctors

Rotary International District 6270

Don & Betty Lou Tikalsky

Sara Toenes

Carl Trapp

Nancy J. Watts

Playwright ($250 – 499)

Scott & Angila Allen

Jim & Monica Ansay

Dick & Audrey Arnold
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Ann Bartos Merkow

Doris J. Clayton

Don & Jean Coshun

Ellen Davis

William and Joan Dehnel

Mary & Steve Dembinski

Don & Anna French

First Federal Bank

David & Velma Geraldson

Dick & Karen Granholm

Frieda Hart

William & Joanne Huelsman

Tom Koth

Waukesha County Community Foundation--George & Emily Lorenz

Cheryl Loveland

Diane L. Matuszak

Ann Bartos Merkow

Jeanne Meer

Milwaukee Catholic Home

Jean Novy

John & Judy Ponasik

Roberta Prospeck

Lynn & Augie Revoy

Joy and Joseph Smogor
In memory of
Jean Batha

Kathie D. Strombom

Donna & Sherman Swanson

Marilyn L. Watson

Waukesha County Agribusiness Council

Mary M. Wegener

Ralph & Marlene Zick

Sandra J. Zingler

Designer ($150-249)

Scott & Angila Allen

Sue & Chuck Bilkey

John & Mary Boie

Valerie J. Brown

Beverly M. Chappie

East Terrace Apts

Roy & Rhonda Ericson

Chuck & Sherry Foyer

Paula & Ralph Garcia

Marianne I. Gilpatrick

Brian & Kristen Grill

Allen & Sue Hall

Mr. & Mrs. David F. Hanley

Keith Henderson

Karen R. Holden

Howard Village LLC

Leon & Betsy Janssen

Thomas & Dixie Ann Jensen

Jimmy’s Grotto

Bill & Ruth Page Jones

Tamara T. Koop

Glori Kurth

Ross & Ellen Langill

Mike & Cindy Liburdi

Ruth & John Loving-Thuerman

James & Marjorie Marty

Joan MacGregor

Carol McLean

Dexter Meise 

Oconomowoc Festival of the Arts

David & Karen Pfeffer

Lee Piekarski

Matthew & Michelle Quandt

Ken & Lorraine Schenian

Dewey & Patricia Schiele

Bob & Libby Sellars

John & Sandie Stippich

Alan & Linda Thompson

Town Of Eagle-Alice Baker Memorial Library

Lloyd D. Williams

Stage Manager ($50-149)

Alec Albee
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Alexian Village of Milwaukee

Bonnie Adelsen 

Richard T. Anderson

Anonymous

Homer & Barbara Armagost

Robert & Susan Ashton

Nick Aversa

Pat & Chuck Ayers

Steven Ayers

Lacey Ballman

Ann Bartos Merkow

Jean Batha Survivors Trust
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Raymond & Cosmina A. Bedwell

Joan Berg

Margaret Bertram

Wayne & Joan Birner

Mrs. Mickey Burgermeister

Ralph Bielenberg

Joanne & Geoffrey Blaesing
In Honor of
Ann Bartos Merkow, M.D.

James & Ruth Blackwood

Margaret J. Boettcher

Linda R. Bohan

Ursula Bork & Elaine Walz

Thomas Brochhausen

Brookfield Gardens Assisted Living

Sabrina M. Bryant
In Honor of
Anthony W. Bryant

Janet M. Brzezinski

Dr. & Mrs. John Buhl

Bob & Karen Calhoun

Barbara Callahan
In Memory of
Raymond T. Bedwell

Fraland & Eileen Campbell

Wayne & Kristine Canales

Courtney & Scott Capes

Carl Carby

Carlino Family

Anders & Jerri Carlstaedt
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Carroll University
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Mary & Doug Carson

David Carter

Jim & Betty Chermak
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Debbie & Ralph Chicorel

George Chronis

David & Jessica Clark

Roger & Eileen Clauer

Charles W. Cook

Ray & Nancy Cook

Ken & Bev Coshun

Covenant Lutheran Ladies Society

Jeff & Lynn Cummisford

Thomas F. Curtis

Martin & Shirley Dable

Vivien De Back

Moira Desch

Kit Donahue

Jack, Jim and Kathy Donovan
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Tom Donovan
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Susan Dregne

EZ Mail dba: CL Coupon Center

Bob & Betty Edwards

June Egan
In Memory of
Jean Batha

First United Presbyterian Church

Ken & Mary Fonstad

Suzanne Frank
In Memory of
Marty Frank

Bonnie Frederick

Matt & Carol Fuchs

Gary Gerstner

Mary Lou Gillstrom

Norman Goeschko

Jennifer Goetzinger

Jim & Ann Gotzler

Joan & Robert Groth

Alan & Patty Giuffre

Jim & Kathy Hahn

Hales Corners Womans Club

Jeannine S. Hansen

Harbour Village LLC

Shirley & Arnie Harrits

Victor & Kirsti Haughton

Frank & Mary Hedgcock

Bonnie Birk & Dave Helling

Marilyn C. Hempel

Heritage Assisted Living

Tom & Ceil Herman

Hales Corners Lutheran Church

Jim & Dawn Hobbick

Beth Hoefer

Kathleen Holzhauer

Gretchen Hoover
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Marion R. Howard

Christine Howard Turowski
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Ann & Doug Huggett

Sue Hughes

Dennis & Kathleen Hulen

Terry & Donna Inman

Duane & Lois Jacobson

Bob Johnson

Forrest & Carol Johnson

Judith Katz
In Honor of
Beth Perry

Al & Meg Kasprowicz

Carol Ann Kay

Fred Kievit

Dean & Barbara Kirschner

Ken Klauck

Carol Klockow

Candice M. Koehn 

Frank & Sue Kosednar

Robert & Joanne Kraklow

Donald & Ruth Kraus

Gordon & Joan Kriewald

Joan & Katie Krueger

Donald & Roberta Kuhnke

Layton Terrace

Lexington Village

Lighthouse at Brookfield

Alfred A. & Sharon Loehrl

Kent & Abby Lorenz

Geo. & Edith Love

Herbert & Dona Rae Lundin

Wallace & Diane MacBain

John P. Macy & Sandi Brand

Debi & Amanda Marheine

Harriet Marks and Patricia Spaulding

Phil & Bette Marshment

Don & Sherry Martinson

Ed & Meg Matejka
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Deborah Mather & Family
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Andrea Matthias

Norm & Audrey McGarvie

Thomas J. McHale

Frank & Grace McNabb

John & Denise Meidenbauer

Judy Mehring

Doug & Sharon Milway

T. Moriarty & C. Kukuwich

Cathleen Morris

George & Bonnie Morris

MSP Property Management.,LLC

Dennis & Linda Muise

James & Roberta Mundschau

Pete & Dale Nejedlo
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Mark R. Neufang

Pierre Norchet

Oconomowoc Area Senior Center, Inc.

Dr. Joseph & Teryl O’Grady
Oak Hill Terrace LLC

Arthur & Marilyn Olson

Ed Olson & Linda Caldart-Olson

James & Wanda Olson

Shirley & Tom Owens

Lene & Kishor Patel

Debby Penzkover

Lawrence & Lucille Pettey

Pewaukee PTO Inc.

Elmer & Pat Pire

Connie Powers

Celleste and Andre Ptakbr
Marianne Puls
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Carol Putz

Randle-Dable Funeral Home

Judy & John Radtke

Linda & Bruce Ramme

Iva Richards
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Walter & Marion Rindt

Myrtle Robel

The Rochester Deli

Jim & Bobbie Rosenmerkel

Krystyna D. Rytel, M.D.

Donald & Grace Rytman

St. Lukes Lutheran Church

St. Pauls Owls

Tom & Donna Sambs

Jeffrey & Dawn Sarandos

Jerald & Bonnie Schlais
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Ellis & Karen Schmocker

Chris Schrimpf

Ellen & William Schuster

Hans & Patricia Seuthe

Charles & Mary Sindelar  

Kristin Sizemore

Claude Slusher

David & Judy Smith

Richard & Carol Snook

Sharon Sohner

Bruce & Sandra Stark

The Steaming Cup

Nancy Stillman
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Stony Creek Adult Community

Peggy Stoop

Summit Woods Limited Partnership

Mary Pat & Jeff Sutter

Richard & Debbie Schwanz

Everett & Kay Stone

Rosetta Sweed

Marna Tess-Mattner

Michelle Tiarks

Jim & Pat Toft

Town Of Concord Senior Center

Charles & Sylvia Trewyn

Paul Trupke

Mary Uglow

Dennis & Mary Unterholzner

Ruth & Glenn Van Haitsma

Joan Vehlow
In Honor of
Sharon Sohner

Dave & Katy Vetta

Janet Vincent

Paul & Evie Vrakas

Tom & Laura Wanta

Michael & Anita Ward

Waukesha Golden K Kiwanis Club

Waukesha Self Storage & Brookfield Self Storage

Allen & Marcia Weidler

Hans & Marijo Weissgerber

John Wellford

Charles Westcott

Jean Whelan

Jim & Marleen Wickler

Wilkinson Woods Temp, LLC

Rich & Carol Williams

Sue & Joe Wimmer

Joyce & Bob Winchell

Geraldine & Manfred Wuerslin
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Wyndham House

Bruce & Terri Zivney

Jeff & Rebecca Zuhlke

Run Crew ($49 – under)

Mark & Karen Aamot
In Memory of
Jean Batha

James M. Albanese

Helen S. Ackley

Robin Allard
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Joan Ammerman

Thomas & Elsie Armstrong

Jan & Bill Augustin

Diane Backler

Janet Bashirian

William & Kathryn Baumgart

Mary Ann Beckman 

Debra & James Berg    
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Joe Beringer

Delores Blankenhagen

John & Sandra Blott

Barbara Boettcher

David & Susan Bothof
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Randy & Melissa Brinkmann

Leslie Brown

Dennis & Linda Buhl

Peter & Mary Buerosse

Donna Rae Butterfield

Kathleen Carlson

Harold & Martha Cummings

Michael & Patricia D’Amore
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Nellie Dake

John Dauffenbach

Paula Davies
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Daniel & Kristine DeKarske

Barbara Dettmering

Mary Dillaber

Tom & Jan Donohue

Marlene Douglas

Ed & Jan Dusold

Scott & Rita Ebbott

Robert & Elizabeth Eimermann

Matthew Emerson

John & Christie Engel

William & Sonia Evans
In Memory of
John & Jean Batha

Roseann Fasi

Mary Fay
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Michael & Mary Fiebelkorn

John & Joan Finley

Diane Flohr

Ness & Phylis Flores

Dale & Margaret Fose

Thomas Foster

Clare Frami

James & Julie Frechette

Metty Fredricks
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

James Gaboury

Morgan & Mary Giddings

Joanne & James Gonyo

Kathy Gosz

David & Sheri Gottfried

Debbie Gracyalny

Robert & Mary Ellen Graeff

Sandra & Randy Grulke
In Memory of
Jean Batha

David Guckenberger & Debra VanAsten-Guckenberger

Michael & Joan Hager

Doris S. Harrison
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Mark & Lisa Hartenstein
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Ann O. Hasselkus

Theresa Held

Tom & Linda Hilts
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Ron & Sherrie Hinderman

Harold T. Hoak

Harold & Marcella Hoeft
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Terry & Kathryn Hoeppner

B Hopkins

Kelly Horan

John & Sue Hrobar
In Memory of
Mary Carmelina Nemecek

Mary Jean Huelsbeck

Mary & Bill Hughes

Don & Kathy Immekus
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Diane & Ronan James

Sherrie Janowak

Cora Janus

Jeanette Jensen

Eric & Linda Jenson
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Mary Jervis

Bernadine L. Johnson Zavis

Ms. Barbara E. Jones

Frederick & Gayle Jones

Jerry & Pat Kaminski

Nissley Kaste

Baryb Kawatski

Lynda Kimmel

John & Chris Kluth

Betty A. Klemp Koch

Carl & Georgeian Krabath

Robert Kreinz

Susan & William Kuhtz
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Paul & Marie Kustermann

John and Mary Kay Lammers

Lutheran Homes of Oconomowoc, Inc

Mark & Janet Lynch
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Bruce & Kathy MacIntyre

Rose Maney

Stephen & Brenda Ness Marineau
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Dianne Matteson

William & Patricia Mauel

Grace McCarthy

Carol McCormick

Barbara McFadden

Richard & Margaret Mchalsky

G.K. & Carol Merrifield
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Eldoris Midthun

Calvin W. Miller

Royal Morse III & Christine Morse

Jane Neubauer
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Marianne Puls
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Marie Nichols

Elizabeth Orozco

Roger & Mary Patton

Duane & Carol Paulson

Charles & Bryn Perry

Sue E. Petry

James & Sandra Pritzlaff

John & Helen Pugh

Carol E. Rahn

Wendy Rappis

Paula G. Rauth

Carol J. Riley

Ann & David Rindt

Jon & Michele Rinka

Suzanne L. Rink

Judy & Jim Russell

Ron & Kathy Rydberg
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

James J. Schaefer

Norman & Pearl Schwanz

Robert Schultz

Gene & Doris Sherry

Jean Smirl

Dick Smith
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Dick Smith
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Patricia Ann & John Snell
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Peter & Christine Sparrow

Roland & Waverly Sterns

Gary Stevens
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Ruth Ann Stevens

Ellen Strommen

J. & M. Stueber

Mary Swan

Elsie Taylor

Don & Chris Teifke

Eric & Gloria Teifke

Donald E. Tewes

Frank & Susan Till

Tri-County YMCA-Menomonee Falls

Rod & Marge Vanden Noven

Norm & Donna Vincent

Dennis & Diane Voit

Robert & Barbara Wachendorf

Lew & Renee Warren

Waukesha Family YMCA

Larry Weidmann

Mrs. Jean Weisling

Sandy Westbrook

Dorothy Wilcox
In Memory of
Raymond T. Bedwell

Rita Williamson
In Memory of
Lyle Hoeft

Scott Winsor Hexom & Toni Mayer Hexom

Leo & Ursala Wirtz

Donald & Barbara Yahr
In Memory of
Jean Batha