Operating Fund Contributors - 53rd Season

Operating, Capital, and Endowment Donor Categories (Individual):

Benefactor

Angel

Celebrity

Thespian

Producer

Director

Playwright

Designer

Stage Manager

Run Crew

$100,000 and above

$10,000 to $99,999

$5,000 to $9,999

$2,500 to $4,999

$1,000 to $2,499

$500 to $999

$250 to $499

$150 to $249

$50 to $149

$49 & under

*Indicates all or part of donation is in-kind.

Operating Fund Contributors

Contributors from July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010

Angel ($10,000 - $99,000)

The Early Hill Fund of the Waukesha County Community Foundation, Tony and Andrea Bryant

John and Barbara Nevins Foundation

Wisconsin Arts Board w/ funds from the State of Wisconsin

Celebrity ($5000 - $9999)

Thespian ($2500 – 4999)

Century Fence

Nonprofit Management Fund

Drake & Evelyn Reid

Bryce & Anne Styza Waukesha Civic Theatre Fund of the Waukesha County Community Foundation

Producer ($1000-2499)

Arts Alliance of Waukesha County: Waukesha Area Arts Fund

John & Kelli Cramer

Greater Milwaukee Association of Realtors Youth Foundation

Doug & Nancy Hastad

Dorothy A. Heale

Bill & Michele Holcomb

Jon & Karen Jones

Glori Kurth

Rich & Cathy Labinski

Stephen & Angela Proell

Keith & Betty Rupple Fund of the Waukesha County Community Foundation

Sage The Wonder Dog

WaterStone Bank

Waukesha State Bank

Director ($500-999)

Automatic Entrances of Wisconsin, Inc.

Gus & Lynn Bliese

John & Sandy Bolger

Jim & Betty Chermak

ClarCorp Industrial Sales, Inc.

John & Kelli Cramer

Carol Z. Dolphin

The Dramagoons

Four Guyz in Dinner Jackets
In Honor of
David Carter

David & Barbara Hammer

Rich Johnston

Matthew & Amy Los

John R. & Coleen E. Marshall

Precision Gears

Bob Richter-Water Doctors

Allen & Linda Schuh

Betty Lou Tikalsky

Nancy Watts & Eugene C. Stuessy

Playwright ($250 – 499)

Jim & Monica Ansay

Dick & Audrey Arnold

Chuck & Sue Bilkey

Dorrie Clayton

Rick & Linda Congdon

William & Joan Dehnel

Gary & Debbie Ebert

David & Velma Geraldson

Kristen Yarber Grill

Frieda Hart

Herbert H. Kohl Charities

Bill & Jody Huelsman

Elizabeth Jones & Richard Schwartz

Matt & Jane Knudson
Matching Gift Program
Truist

Dale & Gay Knutson

George and Anita Ransome Kuchler

Ron & Camille Labinski

Peter & Kay Lettenberger

George W. & Emily M. Lorenz Fund of the Waukesha County Community Foundation

Cheryl Loveland

Gladys Manke

Luther Manor

Carol McLean
In Memory of
Jean Batha

Oak Hill Village LLC

Lee Piekarski

David & Karen Pfeffer

John & Nancy Raasch
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Sue Rapp

Augie & Lynn Revoy

Ken & Lorraine Schenian

Sharon Sohner

John Stippich

Sunset Bank

Terry Sutter

Sara Toenes

Waukesha County Agribusiness Council

Mary M. Wegener

Lloyd D. Williams
Matching Gift Program
Eaton Corporation

Designer ($150-249)

The Allen Family

Earl & Valarie Baumann

Linda R. Bohan

Gerald & Susanne Carman

Donald & Beverly Chappie

Cox Plumbing

Don & Anna French

Gentle Care Veterinary Hospital

Marianne I. Gilpatrick

Allen & Susan Hall

Peter & Joan Haupert

Marilyn Hempel

John & Sue Hrobar
Matching Gift Program
Wisconsin Energy Foundation

Matching Gift Program Eaton Corporation

Thomas & Dixie Ann Jensen

Leon & Barbara Johnson

Jeff & Michele Kataoka

Matt & Jane Knudson

Frank & Sue Kosednar

Lighthouse at Brookfield

Steven & Anita Martin

John & Lois Mielke

George & Bonnie Morris

Mark Neufang

Pewaukee Area Arts Council, Inc.

PHS Friends of Fine Arts

John & Judy Ponasik

PPC Foundation

The Practical Club

Roberta Prospeck

Matthew & Michelle Quandt

Mr. & Mrs. Edward W. Raether

Bruce & Linda Ramme

Matching Gift Program

Wisconsin Energy Foundation

Dewey & Patricia Schiele

Alice Schnetter

Sovereign Military Order of the Temple of Jerusalem

Spring Creek Church

Maury & Ann Sullivan

Betty J. Tesch

Alan & Linda Thompson

Rev. Joseph & Vasiliki Tzougros

Ruth & Glenn Van Haitsma

Paul & Evie Vrakas

Michael & Anita Ward

Waukesha Noon Lions Club

Wilkinson Woods Temp, LLC

Stage Manager ($50-149)

Alexian Village of Milwaukee, Inc.

Olivia Allen

Rod & Jan Anderson

Anonymous (7)

Barbara & Homer Armagost

Robert & Susan Ashton

Nick Aversa

Chuck & Pat Ayers

Steven & Katharine Ayers

Diane Backler

Mary Baer & John Kramp

Lacey Ballmann
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

William & Kathryn Baumgart
Matching Gift Program
AT&T Foundation

Lacey T. Ballman

Jergen Barber M.D. & Jean Barber

Gene & Marilyn Baus

Clark & Linda Beier

Julie & Rex Bernard

Ralph H. Bielenberg

Wayne & Joan Birner

Jim & Ruth Blackwood

Blessed Savior Congregation

Margaret Boettcher
In Memory of
Burt J. Boettcher

John & Mary Boie

Tom Brochhausen

Valerie Brown & Ken Shearrow

Sabrina Bryant

Dr. & Mrs. John L. Buhl

Kathy & John Burlingham

George Busch

Robert & Karen Calhoun

Freilend & Eileen Campbell

Wayne & Kristine Canales

Cecelia Senior Homes, LLC

Ralph & Debbie Chicorel

CL Coupon Center

David & Jessica Clark

Ray & Nancy Cook

Ken & Bev Coshun

Polly Cramer

Tom & Janet Curtis

Martin & Shirley Dable

Tom & Ann Daniels

Tom & Ann Davidson

Lev & Vivien DeBack

Stefan & Mary Dembinski

DML King Lutheran Church-Oconomowoc

Mary Dodd

Robert & Betty Edwards

Elizabeth Eimermann

Joan End

Jean Ericson

Roy & Rhonda Ericson

Roseann Fasi

Ted & Polly Ferrara

Adam Flanders

Faye Flesia

Clarice & Ray Foley

Ken & Mary Fonstad

Dale C. & Margaret H. Fose

Chuck & Sherry Foyer

Pat Fox

Julie Frechette

Bonnie S. Frederick

William & Mary Freisleben

Friends of Dodge County Parks, Inc.

Allan & Mary Ellen Froehlich

Matt & Carol Fuchs

Paula & Ralph Garcia

Gerald & Donna Gerndt

Gary Gerstner

Morgan & Mary Giddings

Randy Giles

Mary Lou Gillstrom

Alan Giuffre

Goodwill Industries of Southeastern Wisconsin, Inc.

Mary Goelz

Norman L. Goeschko

Kathleen Gosz

Jim & Ann Gotzler

Debbie Gracyalny

John & Cindy Greco

Bob & Lois Greenwaldt

James & Kathleen Hahn

Mr. & Mrs. David F. Hanley

Harbour Village LLC

Arnie & Shirley Harrits

Pat & Lisa Haughney

Frank & Mary Hedgcock

Dave Helling & Bonnie Birk

Keith Henderson

Heritage Assisted Living

Jim & Dawn Hobbick

Terry & Kathryn Hoeppner

Sharon Holzman

Buck & Carol Houston

Howard Village LLC

Mary Jean Huelsbeck

Dennis & Kathleen Hulen
Matching Gift Program
Wisconsin Energy Foundation

Terry & Donna Inman

Duane & Lois Jacobson

Richard P. Jahnke

Leon & Betsy Janssen

Frank & Janice Janzow

Mary Jervis

Forrest & Carol Johnson

William & Ruth Page Jones

Mary J. Kapke

Al & Meg Kasprowicz

Judith Katz
In Honor of
Beth Perry

Dean & Barb Kirschner

Kenneth A. Klauck

Mary S. Knudten

Candice Koehn

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Kraklow

Joan & Katie Krueger

Donald & Roberta Kuhnke

L.T.A. Advisory Council

Eric Larson & Susan Lewis

Layton Terrace

Chester & Patricia Lee

LeAnn Lehrer

Library Square LLC

Mike & Cindy Liburdi

LindenGrove, Inc.

Alfred & Sharon Loehrl

Bob & Carol Lombardi

Herbert & Dona Rae Lundin

Luther Haven

Joan MacGregor

John P. Macy & Sandi Brand

Bob & Debi Marheine

Vic Markulis

Harriet Marks

Phil & Bette Marshment

Norm & Audrey McGarvie

Thomas J. McHale

Nancy Mead

John Mesching

Dr. Doug & Rosemary Meske

Sally Jo Michalko

Eldoris Midthun

John & Lois Mielke

Bob & Ann Miller

Cathleen Morris

Dennis & Linda Muise

Dennis & Joan Mullens

Roberta & James Mundschau

Janice Murphy

Dr. & Mrs. Nehs

Mary Jo Nevermann

New Beginnings

New Berlin Lioness Administration

Laraine O’Brien
Matching Gift Program
Wisconsin Energy Foundation

Dr. Joseph & Teryl O’Grady

Shirley & Tom Owens

Debby Penzkover

Sue E. Petry

Lawrence & Lucille Pettey

Pewaukee PTO Inc.

Elmer & Pat Pire

Presbyterian Homes & Services-Avalon Square

Jim & Wilma Price

Andre & Celleste Ptak

Marianne Puls

Judy & John Radtke

Paula Raebel

Lee Rasmussen

Marion E. Rees

Rosemary Reilly
Matching Gift Program
The GE Foundation

Iva Richards

Ronn Rieger

Walter & Marion Rindt

Gerald & Julaine Ristow

Rivers Edge of Waukesha, Limited Prtnship

Myrtle R. Robel

Rochester Deli

Jim & Bobbie Rosenmerkel

Roundy’s Supermarkets, Inc.

Ronald & Kathleen Rydberg

Krystyna D. Rytel, M.D.

Donald & Grace Rytman

St. Anthony On The Lake

St. Lukes Lutheran Church

Tom & Donna Sambs

Jonathan & Harriett Schmidt

Ellis & Karen Schmocker

Bill & Marion Schreiber

William & Susan Schultz

Bob & Margaret Schumann

Bob & Libby Sellars

Kris Sieckert

Claude Slusher

Robert & Carol Smart

Richard Smith

Joy Ann Smogor

Patricia Spiegelhoff
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

St. Lukes Lutheran Church

Bruce & Sandra Stark

Stier Construction

Peggy Stoop

Roger & Sandy Stuckmann

Summit Woods Limited Partnership

Rosetta Sweed

Don & Carol Taylor

James & Susan Taylor

The UBC Retirees Club No. 106

The Village at Manor Park

Three Pillars

Jim & Pat Toft

Town of Concord Senior Center

Jeff & Rhonda Trickey

Tammy Tritz

Paul & Ann Trupke

Mark & Heidi Tufte

Eric & Kim M. Tweeden

Mary F. Uglow

Village of Sussex

Janet Vincent

Dennis & Diane Voit
In Memory of
Dick Arnold

Jim Volden

Jay & Colleen Walt

Tom & Laura Wanta

Lew & Renee Warren

Charles H. Westcott

Jean Whelan
Matching Gift Program
Wisconsin Energy Foundation

Capri Whiteley

Rich & Carol Williams

Geraldine Wuerslin

Bruce & Terri Zivney

Jeff & Rebecca Zuhlke

Run Crew ($49 – under)

Chris & Dave Abresch

Helen S. Ackley

Dan & Sheri Albrechtson

Roger & Nancy Anderson
In Memory of
Mildred Arnoldussen

Anonymous (11)

Jan & Bill Augustin

Steven & Melissa Barry
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Jo Beauchamp

Royanna Benjamin

Delores Blankenhagen

George & Cathrine Boerschinger

Sandy Bosin

David & Susan Bothof
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Mary Buerosse

Dennis & Linda Buhl

Barbara & Thomas Burton

Leon & Carole Burzynski

Donna Butterfield

Mr. & Mrs. Alan Carlson

Kathleen Carlson

Capital Hill

David Cappon

John & Joan Clausz

Harold & Martha Cummings

John Dauffenbach

Dan & Kristine DeKarske

Mary Dillaber

Divino Gelato Café, LTD.

Tom & Jan Donohue

Marlene Douglas

Susan Dregne

Carol Enders

Donald & Mary Evenson

Donna Fanshaw

Michael & Mary Fiebelkorn

Jack & Joan Finley

Mabel Finney

First Congressional Church

Carole Fisher

Marguerite Flannery

Golden Angels-Goodwill Comm. Center

Lila Joy Goll

David & Sheri Gottfried

John & Mary Grau

Dale Graves

Jan and Marsha Grutzmacher

Doris Harrison

Robert & Beverly Hartwick

Theresa Held

Jim & Carol Herrle

John & Kay Hess

Ron & Sherrie Hinderman

Elizabeth Hoff
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Clara Hoffman

Sue Holicka

Bob & Janice Holland
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Sharon Holzman
In Memory of
Mildred Arnoldussen

Mary Jean Huelsbeck
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Bill & Mary Hughes

Mary L. Jenks

Steven & Ann Marie Johnson

Nissley Kaste

Becky Katka

Kris Kingstad

Betty A. Klemp Koch

Michael & Mary Kowalski

Mr. & Mrs. Carl Krabath

Donald & Ruth Kraus
In Memory of
Mildred Arnoldussen

John & Mary Kay Lammers

Carl & Barb Lancelle

David Lass Sr.

Angela Lee

Jill M. Littlefield

John & Bernie Lovelien

Bruce & Katherine MacIntyre

Michael & Grace McCarthy

Ila Melotte

Merrill Hills Living

Calvin W. Miller

Royal & Chris Morse

Ralph & Janice Nelson

Marie Nichols

Oak Hill Terrace

Duane & Carol Paulson

Bob & Jan Penlesky

Judy Pequet

Chuck & Bryn Perry

Mrs. Ronald A. Pierce

James & Sandra Pritzlaff

Edward & Beatrice Pronley

John & Helen Pugh

Carol Putz

Carol Rahn

Paula Rauth

Ann & David Rindt

Gerald & Julaine Ristow
In Memory of
Mildred Arnoldussen

Earl & Margaret Rohde

St. Mary Catholic Church

Jeri Sass
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Mr. Charles Sindelar

Doris Sisson

Peg Sitter

F.P. & Betty Staub
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Ellen Strommen

Elsie Taylor

Don & Chris Teifke

The Caring Place, Inc.

Marcia Thompson

Rod & Marg Vanden Noven

Jeanee & Al Volkmann

Gary Walker
In Memory of
Carol J. Riley

Larry Weidmann

Barbara Wilson

Mrs. Dolores Wuttke